Geretti Jewellery Sablon

Geretti Sablon

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY GERETTISABLON.COM

 

ARTICLE 1 – GENERAL

 

Please read this privacy policy carefully as it contains essential information about how your personal data is processed and which cookies are used. By leaving your personal data on our Website you agree to the policy.

 

ARTICLE 2 – PERSONAL DATA

 

2.1. PERSONAL DATA YOU PROVIDE US:

 

Category 1, without registration: your IP address

 

Category 2: your profile name, password, e-mail address, login details and (possibly your profile picture);

 

Category 3: when registering: when subscribing to our newsletter: your e-mail address;

 

Category 4: via cookies;

 

Category 5: your address details to start placing an order

 

2.2. COMPANY MAY COLLECT DATA FROM YOU (PERSONAL DATA) IN VARIOUS WAYS:

 

through the use of cookies;

 

during your registration and use of the Website;

 

ARTICLE 3 – PURPOSES OF PROCESSING

 

3.1. GENERAL PURPOSES:

 

The Company will only use the Personal Data collected from you for the following:

 

Category 1: taking care of and improving this Website and recording personal data

 

Category 2: managing your account on this Website for the purpose of using our Company and website, the legal basis being the performance of an agreement requested by you, and, if indicated by you, also sending direct marketing , with your express consent as legal basis;

 

Category 3: sending you direct marketing, newsletters, promotions, etc., with explicit permission as legal basis;

 

Category 4: necessary cookies, with explicit permission;

 

Category 5: the delivery and invoicing of products by you, with the legal basis of providing a service that has been requested by you.

 

You are of course obliged to process your personal data.

 

3.2. DIRECT MARKETING:

 

We also use your personal data for direct marketing, but only if you give us your express permission beforehand (“op-in”) or if you are one of our existing customers.

 

You can withdraw your consent to direct marketing at any time, free of charge and without having to take care of it. All our emails contain a special unsubscribe link in this email.

 

3.3. TRANSFER TO THIRD PARTIES:

 

We pass on your personal data to third parties on behalf of your consent.

 

We always try to inform you in advance if we have to communicate your data to third parties, but you understand that this is not always technically possible.

 

If we ever stop our business and transfer Van to someone else, for example because we go bankrupt and sell Van our business, that intention may be that data to third parties who are going to take over our business will take over.

 

3.4. LEGAL REQUIREMENTS:

 

In special cases, we may be required to disclose personal data on the basis of a judicial misdemeanor or to comply with other mandatory laws or regulations. We try to inform you in advance as best as possible, unless this is not possible for legal reasons.

 

ARTICLE 4 – DURATION OF PROCESSING

 

We store and process your personal data for a period that is necessary in the function of the processing of the processing and in the function of our agreement with you.

 

ARTICLE 5 – YOUR RIGHTS

 

5.1. RIGHT OF ACCESS AND INSPECTION:

 

You have the right to access your personal data at any time, free of charge, and the use that We make of your personal data.

 

5.2. RIGHTS OF CORRECTION, REMOVAL AND LIMITATION:

 

You are free to choose whether or not to share your personal data with us. In addition, we have the right to correct, supplement or delete your personal data. you notifications in the event of refusal of notification of a request for removal of personal data, services and products not available.

 

You may also request the processing of your personal data.

 

5.3. RIGHT OF OBJECTION:

 

You also have a right to object to the processing of your personal data for a right and a legitimate right.

 

In addition, you have the right to object to the use of personal data for direct marketing; In case of no reasons to give.

 

5.4. RIGHT OF FREE DATA TRANSMISSION:

 

You have the right to obtain your personal data and/or to transfer it to other controllers.

 

5.5. RIGHT OF WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT:

 

To the extent that the processing is based on your processing, you have the right to withdraw that consent.

 

5.6. EXERCISE OF YOUR RIGHTS:

 

You can use our rights to use your e-mail to info@geretti.be or by making the “Contact” section on the website, provided you have a copy of your identity card.

 

5.7. AUTOMATIC DECISIONS AND PROFILING:

The processing of personal data is not even processed.

 

5.8. RIGHT TO SUBMIT A COMPLAINT:

 

You have the right to submit a complaint to the Belgian Privacy Commission: Data Protection Authority (GBA), Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels, Tel +32 (0)2 274 48 00, Fax +32 (0)2 274 48 35, e e-mail: contact@apd-gba.be.

 

This is without prejudice to a provision before a civil court.

 

If you suffer damage as a result of the processing of your personal data, you can file a claim for compensation.

 

ARTICLE 6 – SECURITY AND CONFIDENTIALITY

 

6.1. SAFETY MEASURES

 

In order to improve the execution, we have adapted technically, to avoid the destruction, loss, modification, unauthorized access of the execution by processing to third parties of personal data collected, any other non-processing of these data.

 

6.2. LIABILITY

 

We are under no circumstances liable for any direct damage resulting from an incorrect or unlawful use by a third party of your personal data.

 

6.3. SAFETY REGULATIONS

 

You must at all times comply with the security regulations, among other things by preventing any non-universal access to your login and code. you are therefore some data created from the website of your computer, IP address and from your identification data, taken for reality.

 

ARTICLE 7 – ACCESS DOOR THIRD PARTIES

 

7.1. EMPLOYEES

 

Our employees have access to your personal data where necessary to be able to offer you our services.

 

7.2. LEVEL OF PROTECTION

 

We provide a similar level of protection by making contractual obligations enforceable against these employees and appointees, which are similar to this Privacy Policy.

 

ARTICLE 8 – COOKIES

 

8.1. WHAT ARE COOKIES?

 

A “cookie” is a small file that we place on your computer’s hard drive when you visit our website. The information collected through these cookies can only be read by us.

 

8.2. WHY DO WE USE COOKIES?

 

Our website uses cookies and similar technologies to distinguish your usage preferences from those of other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a better user experience when you visit our website and also allows us to use our Website.

 

We always ask your application before we place cookies. We only place strict cookies anyway.

 

8.3. TYPES OF COOKIES:

 

We make a distinction between functional cookies and all other cookies (marketing, personalization).

 

The Website only uses the following cookies:

 

Functional cookies

 

PHPSESSID – successful of the webshop and the handling of the order and payment process – expires when closing the browser

 

UseCookie – remembers choice of Cookie popup banner – expires after 1 year

 

ml_Language – functioning of multilingualism on webshop – expires when closing browser

 

OneTimePopupShown – showing an underlying popup – expires after 1 month

 

Non-functional cookies

 

_ga, _gat, _gid – Google Analytics – user visit to this webshop is measured anonymously via Google Universal Analytics to prevent the offer on this webshop after max. 2 years

 

For cookies placed by third parties (including Google Analytics) we are happy to place these parties on their respective websites. Please note: we have no influence on the content of those, nor on the content of third-party cookies: Google Analytics cookies

 

8.4. YOUR CONSENT:

 

When you visit our website, you will be asked to first select our different types of cookies. You can allow or provide category by category cookies. You can change the cookie settings for our Website at any time via the hyperlink to our website.

 

You can use the installation of these cookies by selecting “Save cookies” on the first use of the pop-up screen.

 

You can also include cookies to change the configuration of your navigation system. Disabling cookies can make use of functionalities of the website.

 

If you have any further questions or comments regarding the processing of your personal data, please do not hesitate to contact us by e-mail to info@geretti.be or by using the “Contact us” section on the website.

 

You can also find more information about cookies at: http://www.allaboutcookies.org/

 

More information about online behavioral advertising and online privacy can be found here: http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/

SHOPPING BAG 0

en_USEN